Women's Volleyball | Assiniboine Community College
  • Athletics

    204.725.8700 ex 6340

    Email


Women's Volleyball

Click ID Camp photo for more details

You must considered a full time student to be eligible to play varsity sports. If you are interesting in playing women's volleyball at ACC and need further informaiton please contact head coach, Beth Clark at varsity@assiniboine.net or 204-725-8700 ext. 6340 or toll free at 1-800-862-6307 ext. 6340

Recent Games

Cougars

MCAC Championship

Saturday, February 25, 2017 at Université de Saint-Boniface, Winnipeg, Mb

Game Schedule
Regular Season Tournament Playoffs Exhibition
Date Opponent Location Venue Time Results
Saturday, October 01, 2016 Red River Rebels Otterburne, Mb Providence University College 3:30 PM W 3-1
Saturday, October 01, 2016 Providence Pilots Otterburne, Mb Providence University College 6:30 PM L 0-3
Sunday, October 02, 2016 St. Boniface Les Rouges Otterburne, Mb Providence University College 10:00 AM L 1-3
Sunday, October 02, 2016 U of W Wesmen Otterburne, Mb Providence University College 1:00 PM L 1-3
Saturday, October 15, 2016 Dakota College Bottineau Devils Lake, ND Sweetwater School 12:00 PM L 0-3
Saturday, October 15, 2016 Williston State College Devils Lake, ND Sweetwater School 5:15 PM L 0-3
Sunday, October 16, 2016 Lake Region State College Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake Sportscenter 11:00 AM L 2-3
Sunday, October 16, 2016 North Dakota State College of Science Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake Sportscenter 4:15 PM L 0-3
Friday, October 21, 2016 Providence Pilots Otterburne, Mb Providence University College 6:00 PM L 0-3
Saturday, October 22, 2016 Providence Pilots Otterburne, Mb Providence University College 12:00 PM L 0-3
Friday, October 28, 2016 Canadian Mennonite Blazers Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 6:00 PM L 0-3
Saturday, October 29, 2016 Canadian Mennonite Blazers Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 12:00 PM L 0-3
Friday, November 11, 2016 Red River Rebels Winnipeg, Mb Red River College 6:00 PM L 2-3
Saturday, November 12, 2016 Red River Rebels Winnipeg, Mb Red River College 12:00 PM L 0-3
Saturday, November 19, 2016 U of W Wesmen Winnipeg, Mb University of Winnipeg 2:00 PM W 3-1
Sunday, November 20, 2016 U of W Wesmen Winnipeg, Mb University of Winnipeg 11:00 AM W 3-1
Saturday, November 26, 2016 Canadian Mennonite Blazers Brandon, MB Henry Champ North 11:45 AM L 1-2
Saturday, November 26, 2016 Saskatoon Amaruks Brandon, MB Henry Champ North 2:15 PM L 1-2
Saturday, November 26, 2016 Red River Rebels Brandon, MB Henry Champ North 3:30 PM L 1-2
Saturday, November 26, 2016 Great Plains Sun Dogs Brandon, MB Healthy Living Centre South 6:00 PM W 2-0
Saturday, November 26, 2016 St. Boniface Les Rouges Brandon, MB Healthy Living Centre South 7:15 PM W 2-0
Sunday, November 27, 2016 Great Plains Sun Dogs Brandon, MB 1/4 Final 11:30 AM W 2-0
Sunday, November 27, 2016 Canadian Mennonite Blazers Brandon, MB Semi Final 1:00 PM L 0-2
Sunday, November 27, 2016 Saskatoon Amaruks Brandon, MB Bronze Medal Match 3:15 PM W 2-0
Friday, January 06, 2017 St. Boniface Les Rouges Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 6:00 PM L 0-3
Saturday, January 07, 2017 St. Boniface Les Rouges Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 12:00 PM L 0-3
Friday, January 13, 2017 Providence Pilots Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 6:00 PM W 3-1
Saturday, January 14, 2017 Providence Pilots Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 12:00 PM L 1-3
Friday, January 20, 2017 Canadian Mennonite Blazers Winnipeg, Mb Canadian Mennonite University 6:00 PM L 1-3
Saturday, January 21, 2017 Canadian Mennonite Blazers Winnipeg, Mb Canadian Mennonite University 12:00 PM L 0-3
Saturday, January 28, 2017 U of W Wesmen Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 12:00 PM L 2-3
Saturday, January 28, 2017 U of W Wesmen Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 4:30 PM W 3-2
Friday, February 03, 2017 St. Boniface Les Rouges Winnipeg, Mb Université de Saint-Boniface 6:00 PM L 0-3
Saturday, February 04, 2017 St. Boniface Les Rouges Winnipeg, Mb Université de Saint-Boniface 12:00 PM L 2-3
Friday, February 10, 2017 Red River Rebels Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 6:00 PM W 3-0
Saturday, February 11, 2017 Red River Rebels Brandon, Mb Assiniboine Community College 12:00 PM W 3-2
Saturday, February 25, 2017 MCAC Championship Winnipeg, Mb Université de Saint-Boniface
Cougars Team Roster
  • Hanna Cochrane 1

    Hanna Cochrane

    Left Side/Libero
    Office Administration
    Ebb and Flow School
    Ebb and Flow, MB
  • Kendra Simpson 2

    Kendra Simpson

    Middle
    Civil Tehnology
    Killarney School
    Ninette, Mb
  • Kasie McLaughlin 3

    Kasie McLaughlin

    Outside Hitter/Libero
    Geographic Information Systems
    Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
    Brandon, MB
  • Samara Zatylny 4

    Samara Zatylny

    Middle
    Culinary Arts
    Elton Collegaite
    Brandon, MB
  • Bryanna Sutlic 6

    Bryanna Sutlic

    Middle
    Business Administration
    Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
    Brandon, Mb
  • Brittany Krahn 7

    Brittany Krahn

    Middle/Right Side
    Business Administration
    Killarney School
    Killarney, MB
  • Morgan Donald 8

    Morgan Donald

    Middle/Right Side
    Hotel & Restaurant Management
    Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
    Brandon, Mb
  • Victoria King 9

    Victoria King

    Right Side
    Social Service Worker
    Elton Collegiate
    Brandon, Mb
  • Charley Maxwell 10

    Charley Maxwell

    Setter
    Agribusiness
    Elton Collegiate
    Forrest, MB
  • Drew Mitchell 11

    Drew Mitchell

    Outside Hitter
    Business Administration
    Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
    Brandon, MB
  • Mackenzie Pearson 12

    Mackenzie Pearson

    Left Side
    Office Administration
    Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
    Brandon, Mb
  • Erica Scott 13

    Erica Scott

    Setter/Left Side
    Health Care Aide
    Dakota Collegiate
    Winnipeg, MB
  • Jaydean Bell 14

    Jaydean Bell

    Left Side
    Health Care Aide
    Virden Collegiate Institute
    Canupawakpa, MB
Coach & Staff
  • Beth Clark

    Coach

    Clark brings experience as both a player and a coach. She was a starting middle blocker for five years and captain for three for the University of Regina Cougar women’s volleyball team. She went on to play with the Canadian National team for two seasons before heading to Europe to play professionally. Clark was named the University of Regina’s female athlete of the year in 2009-10 before returning as an assistant coach for one season. Clark has experience coaching at the high school, club and provincial team levels in Saskatchewan. She is heading into her fourth season as athletics manager at ACC and second as women's volleyball coach.    

  • Lindsay McLaughlin

    Coach