Award Recipients | Assiniboine Community College

Award Recipients

Awards issued April 1, 2017-January 3, 2018

 

Award Name Amount Student
ACC Aboriginal Achievement Award 2000 Chantelle Lavalle-Bourassa
ACC Aboriginal Leadership Entrance Award 2000 Justin Langan
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Adam Lennox
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Alec Anderson
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Brooks Freeman
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Cheyenne Pangman
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Dannielle Emond
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Emma DeVos
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Evan Wiebe
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Jessica Wood
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Justin Langan
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Justina Desrochers
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Luke Van Damme
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Marsha Martin
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Renee Rivard
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Rylee Wruth
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Seth Gregorash
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Tanya Zeghers
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Tulsa Labonte
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 William Rainka
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Brittney King
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Daniel Moss
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Harry Wagstaff
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Kailey Dahmer
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Kiera Senkbeil
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Leanne Burnell
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Mikayla Long
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Naomi Christianson
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Randie Murdy
ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship 1000 Riley Bruce
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Arthur Myran
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Bryden Moar
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Dalyse Amyotte
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 David Redekopp
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Harvey Alm
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Kayla Cameron
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Lauren Jansen Van Rensburg
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Patricia Mini
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Rhonda Stonestand
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Robert Hirst
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Robert Roulette
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Sabina Sikaffy
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Stephanie Richard
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Tara Swain
ACC Adult Collegiate Student Bursary 200 Twyla Sandy
ACC Adult Collegiate Entrance Scholarship 1000 Jannette Francisco
ACC Adult Collegiate Entrance Scholarship 1000 Jose Macias Contreras 
ACC Adult Collegiate Entrance Scholarship 1000 Shawna Thrones
ACC Adult Collegiate Entrance Scholarship 1000 Yekaterina Li
ACC Alumni Association Bursary 1000 Julianne Johnson
ACC Bursary 250 Devin Bone
ACC Bursary 500 Abigail Turner
ACC Bursary 500 Amber Ravensdale
ACC Bursary 500 Danielle Langlois
ACC Bursary 500 Derek Pfeifer
ACC Bursary 500 Jason Parker
ACC Bursary 500 Justina Desrochers
ACC Bursary 500 Leanne Burnell
ACC Bursary 750  Jeremie Aguilar
ACC Bursary 750 Amber Ravensdale
ACC Bursary 750 Anna Ribeiro
ACC Bursary 750 Belinda McInroy
ACC Bursary 750 Carlene Asselstine
ACC Bursary 750 Channa Thach
ACC Bursary 750 Charles Darwin Ibanez
ACC Bursary 750 Cheyenne Ryland
ACC Bursary 750 Cody Jordan
ACC Bursary 750 Danielle Langlois
ACC Bursary 750 Danielle Schultz
ACC Bursary 750 Derek Pfeifer
ACC Bursary 750 Haley Bone
ACC Bursary 750 Holly Prokopetz
ACC Bursary 750 Jason Parker
ACC Bursary 750 Justina Desrochers
ACC Bursary 750 Keegan Makuch
ACC Bursary 750 Kelly Lupky
ACC Bursary 750 Kerigan Plante
ACC Bursary 750 Kirsten Dick
ACC Bursary 750 Kristynn Moore
ACC Bursary 750 Lauren Aukema
ACC Bursary 750 Leona Mayhew
ACC Bursary 750 Maria Paulina Umengan
ACC Bursary 750 Mariel Clarisse Manigque
ACC Bursary 750 Marivic Torres
ACC Bursary 750 Milika Pillman
ACC Bursary 750 Nicole Martens
ACC Bursary 750 Riza Sheen De Guzman
ACC Bursary 750 Roan Kristine Lampa
ACC Bursary 750 Tara Unrau
ACC Bursary 750 Tracy Stringer
ACC Bursary 1000 Darlene Genaille
ACC Bursary 1000 Hye Kyung Cho
ACC Bursary 1000 Melodie Chartrand
ACC Bursary 1600 Jennifer Freschuk
ACC Bursary 4000 Ruth Ann Villanueva
ACC Employee Dependent Award 3000 Mathias Gray
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Bryden Moar
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Dalyse Amyotte
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 David Redekopp
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Harvey Alm
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Kayla Cameron
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Kevin Easter
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Lauren Jansen Van Rensburg
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Lisa McKay
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Michelle Cooper
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Natalie Flower
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Patricia Mini
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Patricia Nepinak
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Robert Hirst
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Robert Roulette
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Sabina Sikaffy
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Stephanie Richard
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Tara Swain
ACC Mature Student High School Bursary 500 Tyron Delaronde
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Alyssa Boles
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Amber Owusu
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Caleb Neuschwander
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Carlene Asselstine
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Chantille Mallette
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Charles Kuizon
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Courtney Hay
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Dannella Gemme
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Erik Sigurdson
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Grant Everett
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Jessica Jackson
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Jesus Gutierrez Guerra
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Kara Kentner
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Karley Beadle
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Kelsey Pettinger
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Lyndon Ducharme
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Madison Schaus
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Megan Numrich
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Merissa Mayhew
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Mikaila Melnyk
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Russell Dowd
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Sahil Maini
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Sergey Betehtin
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Tara Unrau
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Todd Nawrocki
ACC Program Excellence Scholarship 1000 Trudy Lumb
ACC Students' Association Award 2000 Carlene Asselstine
ACCSA Houston's Council Leadership Award 1000 Anneliesea Parkinson
ACCSA Parkland Campus Leadership 500 Jessica Hominuk
ACCSA Parkland Campus Student Life 500 Jerry Flett
ACCSA Student VIP Student Life Award 1000 Samuel Plante
Armstrong Management Award 400 Tyson Hulley
Art Seddon Memorial Bridging Scholarship 2000 Steven Fawcett
Ashcroft Vision Care 400 Laurel Rempel
Brandon Regional Health Centre Auxiliary Entrance Bursary 3000 Bonnie Maksymchuk
Brandon Regional Health Centre Auxiliary Entrance Bursary 3000 Michelle Brown
Canada West Equipment Dealers Foundation Entrance Scholarship 2000 Wyatt Melnyk-Mackesey
Canadian Hospitality Foundation Culinary Management Scholarship 2000 Erik Sigurdson
Cargill Athletic Award 500 Kalin Winter
Cargill Athletic Award 500 Kalin Winter
Cargill Athletic Award 1000 Karli Frederick
CARM Entrance Bursary 2000 Luc Desjardins
Caterpillar Dealer Excellence Fund Scholarship 2500 Ryan Bezan
Caterpillar Dealers Excellence Fund Scholarship 2500 Joshua Cuellar Hernandez
Chartwell's Scholarship 2000 Dannella Gemme
Chartwell's Scholarship 2000 Samantha Cooke
CHCA Excellence Award 250 Celina Wiebe
CIPH Student Award 2500 Sara Schnabel
Comprehensive Health Care Aide Bursary 2000 Haylee Kamstra
Comprehensive Health Care Aide Bursary 2000 Jon Matthew Lucero
Dauphin & District Chamber of Commerce Award 250 Lindsay Sanderson
Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Award 200 Patrizia Estanislao
Dauphin Consumers Co-op Term 2 Award 1000 Cyrus LacQuette
Dauphin Co-op Entrance Bursary 1000 Roy Brandon
Dauphin Co-op Entrance Scholarship 1000 Blaine Oshawee
Dauphin Co-op Entrance Scholarship 1000 Roy Brandon
Dauphin Friendship Centre - Mature Student High School 200 Lisa Coffey
Dauphin Friendship Centre Award-ECE 300 Shauna Luce
Dauphin Herald Award 150 Jonathon Kuzyk
Dauphin Marketplace Award 1200 Derek Pfeifer
Dauphin Medical Clinic Award 500 Candace Tuzyk
Dauphin Rotary Club Award 1000 Wanda Simpson
Dauphin Super Thrifty Award 350 Madison Lawrence
E. Donn Mitchell Leadership in Ag & Rural Life Award 1150 Tanner Cook
Enns Borthers John Deere Ag Tech IV Grad Award 1000 James Janzen
Enns Brothers Bridging Scholarship 2000 Alana Doell
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. Entrance Bursary 3500 Celina Wiebe
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. Entrance Bursary 3500 Crystal Jordan
Farm Credit Canada Agribusiness Entrance Scholarship 2000 Luke Van Damme
Genesis Hospitality Scholarship 350 Dannella Gemme
Hal Pallister Scottish Rite Freemasonry Ent. Bursary 1000 Leah Dryburgh
Hunt Family Bursary 2000 Kelly Blackbird
Isabelle Cimmonds Memorial Award-MSHS 200 Brigitte Thompson
Isabelle Simmonds Memorial Award 300 Beverley Richard
Jim Campbell Memorial Award 2000 Luc Desjardins
John Deere Foundation of Canada John Deere Tech Year IV Grad Award 500 Beth Jewiss
John Deere of Canada JD Tech Yr 2 Grad Award 500 Serge Delorme
Kelly Mathison Bridging Scholarship 2000 Randi Wright
Kevin Miller of Miller Equipment Memorial Bridging Bursary 2500 Theo Bosc
Kille Family Bursary 500 Zachary Kitchen
Lt. Governors Silver Medal Grad Award 1000 Michael McFadden
Lt. Governors Silver Medal Grad Award 1000 Paiten Harapiak
Mature High School for Post Secondary ACC 1190 Rose Davis
Mazergroup Bridging Scholarship 2000 Todd Nawrocki
MB Blue Cross Bursary for Students with Special Needs 1125 Zoey Kaminsky
MB Canola Growers Association Agribusiness Bridging Bursary 950 Jade Ming
MB Conservation Districts Assoc Bridging Scholarship 1000 Grant Everett
MB Credit Union Order of Merit Bursary 1000 Jaydyn Hutsal
MB Pork Council Black Box Competition 700 Kassandra Twigg
MB Pork Council Black Box Competition 900 Kieran Picton
MB Pork Council Black Box Competition 1500 Jessi Coulter
MB Smart Network Award-Network Administration Technology 1000 Zachary Peters
McKenzie Seeds Bridging Bursary 1000 Yvette Reyes
MEDIchair Dauphin Award 250 Alexandra Camplin
Mel & Ruth Turnbull Award 2500 Aidan Henderson
Mel & Ruth Turnbull Award 2500 Aidan Henderson
Mel & Ruth Turnbull Award 2500 Justin Logeot
Mel & Ruth Turnbull Award 2500 Justin Logeot
Meyers Norris Penny Scholarship 750 Jonathon Kuzyk
Millenium Award 400 Amy Slobozian
Millenium Award 400 Marie Cherpako
Morguard/Shoppers Mall Bridging Bursary 1000 Merissa Mayhew
Parkland Business Admin Grad Award 300 Megan Secord
Pat Josephson Award 1000 Shonah Rathwell
Portage la Prairie Mutual Insurance Company Bridging Scholarship 2000 Zachary Peters
Practical Nursing Bridging Bursary 2000 Grazel Matienzo
Practical Nursing Bridging Bursary 2000 Michelle Richardson
Practical Nursing Bridging Bursary 2000 Shantel Kent
Practical Nursing Bridging Bursary 2000 Wendy Beaudoin
Press Radio Bursary 500 Jessica Lepp
Provincial Exhibition of MB Bursary 2000 Eric Gryba
RBC Financial Specialization Bridging Scholarship 2000 Michyla Turnbull
Redhead Equipment Bridging Scholarship 2000 Caleb Neuschwander
Reimer Farm Supplies 1953 to 2003 Entrance Bursary 2000 Ryan Bezan
Robert Gardner Memorial-Profesionalism Award 200 Carmen Bourns
Rocanville Tigers Memorial Entrance Scholarship 3000 Rhett Shopland
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 20 Award 250 Holly Campbell
Russell Norman Harris Memorial Bridging Scholarship 2000 Jesus Gutierrez Guerra
Scotiabank Bridging Bursary 2000 Sara Schnabel
Shirley R. Ford Leadership Award 500 Daphne Chartrand
Shur Gro Farm Services Munro Farm Supplies Bridging Scholarship 3000 Keah MacMillan
Simplot Canada Bridging Scholarship 1000 McKenzie Rowan
Snap-On Tools Entrance Scholarship 2000 Mario Urias
Speak Up Parkland Toastmasters 150 Keegan Makuch
Step Up Ladies! 1600 Amber Ravensdale
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Alyssa Alderson
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Blair Bodie
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Brooke Mead
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Brooke Mead
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Brooklyn Elek
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Erin Doherty
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Haylee Anderson
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Karli Frederick
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Lauren Blight
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 MacKenzie Heide
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Sierra Parenteau
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 1000 Alyssa Anderson
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 1000 Erin Doherty
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 1000 Haylee Anderson
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 1000 Sierra Parenteau
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 100 Kathryn Green
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 150 Leondardo McArthur
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 210 Jose Masias Contreras
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 210 Peter Oyeniyi
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 240 Sidney Nichol
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 270 Bryan Pena Rodriguez
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 270 Carlos Torres
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 270 Mario Urias
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Brendan Henderson
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Diego Nomesque
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Edwin Urquilla
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Hillman Williams
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Jonathan Alvarado Escobar
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Jose Alas Donado
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Marcel Tanguay
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Peng Sun
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 Walter Alvarado Escobar
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 300 William Rainka
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 400 Jasmine Preteau
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Braden Campbell
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Brady Tilbury
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Brittany Krahn
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Dannielle Emond
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Dawson McKay
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Erin Doherty
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Jennedy Hoff
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Jordan Todd
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Kendall Omeljanow
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Kimberley Chartier
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 500 Litesha Spittal
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 600 Luk Kingdon
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 600 Tatiana Lopez Beltran
Varsity Athletic Scholarship 1000 Mariah McCue
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Blaire DeLaMare
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Brittany Bachmier
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Bryanna Sutlic
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Erica Scott
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Jordyn Paddock
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Kathryn Green
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Lauren Blight
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 500 Skyla Vanmackelbergh
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 1000 Blair Bodie
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 1000 Brooklyn Elek
Varsity Athletic Scholarships 1000 MacKenzzie Heide
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 250 Diego Nomesque
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 250 Theo Bosc
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 500 Braden Campbell
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 500 Erica Scott
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 500 Jordan Todd
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 500 Jordyn Paddock
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 500 Kendall Omeljanow
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 600 Luk Kingdon
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 500 Jessi Coulter
Varsity Athletics Scholarship 500 Morgan Donald
Viterra Inc. Scholarship 2000 Courtney Hay
Walker Wood Foundation Renewable Bursary 2000 Melodie Chartrand
Walker Wood Foundation Renewable Bursary 2000 Natalie Smutchenko
Wawanesa Insurance Scholarship 1500 Benjamin Russell
West Region Tribal Council Award 500 Cyrus Lacquette
Westoba Credit Union Bridging Bursary 500 Kaleigh Thompson

 

Around The College