COVID-19 Updates & Fall Program Information Read more
Student receiving a One to Watch Award

Student Award Recipients

Awards Issued for the 2019-20 Academic Year

View the list below as a PDF.

Award Name

Amount

Student

2019 MB High School Case Competition

$ 1,000.00

Daisy Martinez

2019 MB High School Case Competition

$ 1,000.00

Hayden Crampain

2019 MB High School Case Competition

$ 1,000.00

Luise Osegueda

2019 MB High School Case Competition

$ 1,000.00

Yesenia Klassen

50 Grand Society Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Arlene Hofer

50 Grand Society Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Catherine Gulloy

50 Grand Society Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Drew Curtis

50 Grand Society Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kaitlyn Stanley

50 Grand Society Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Makayla Cuvelier

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Armoniem Mamo

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Christyn Blondeau

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Claudia Giesbrecht Bergen

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Deann Kris Romero

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Elisabeth Findlay

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Elisabeth Vidler

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

James Scott

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jenna Delaurier

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jessica Hunter

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Kimberly Warkentin

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Luis Osegueda Alas

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Marlon Turner

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Moon Carter-McDermott

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Nathan Muir

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Samantha Love

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Samantha Pople

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Sandra Brookes

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Alejandra Cruz Miron

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Amber McNish

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Clara Baer

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Daniela Romero De Seck

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

James Epp

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Klorisa Baer

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Ma Angelica Mae San Juan

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Mackenzie Ganter

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Marlisa Friesen

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Matthew Vinck

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Melissa Brischten

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Pamala Kerkowich

ACC Academic Leadership Scholarship Renewal

$ 1,000.00

Russell Pauls

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Ravinder Kaur

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Aaryan Jindal

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Ada Andres

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Angel Ames

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Bowen Yang

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Braden Davis

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Brittany Krahn

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Catherine Simon

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Christopher Belhumeur

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Courtney Soloway

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Courtney Yelinek

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Dang Nguyen Huynh

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Darcie Gervin

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

David Todd

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Desiree Brightnose

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Donna-Lynne Morrison

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Emily Elliott

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Gavin Blaikie

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Giselle Coy Barrera

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Gladys Abubakar

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Hannah Shields

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Harjot Brah

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jaclyn Desaulniers

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jaedyn Dombrowski

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jayla Miller

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jennalisa Pavlin

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jennica Ketel

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jerrick Haywood

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jillian Frieze

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Kailan Dreolini

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Kelsey Michaudville

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Kha Nguyen

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Kimberly Senkowski

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Lei Xu

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Madison Dewar

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Madison Wright

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Min Cai

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Nicholas Cantelo-Ward

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Noah Pearen

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Prince Zapanta

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Quincy Martens

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Rhianna Olaguer

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Sara Girardin

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Sherilyn Grant

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Simranjeet Bains

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Spencer McNish

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Tyler Antoniuk

ACC Program Excellence Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Wenbin Zhang

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 300.00

Aaron Mair

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Abby Olson

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Calista Green

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 300.00

Christopher Andrew Turner

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Christyn Blondeau

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Diego Nomesque

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Drew Curtis

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Emily Grossman

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Emily Nichol

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Erica McIntosh

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Gabrielle Caillier

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Haylee Anderson

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Jasmin Denby

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Juliana Vannucci

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Katie Brown

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Kendra Erickson

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Kendra Mansoff

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Leonardo McArthur

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Madelyn Neufeld

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 300.00

Manjot Singh

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Mariah McCue

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Marley Quesnel

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Megan Quesnel

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 250.00

Paige Kacperski

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Rayna Schwalm

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Sadie McIntosh

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Sadie Wood

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Samantha Christensen

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 3,000.00

Samantha Love

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Santiago Quintero Avila

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Simone Turner-Cummer

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Skyla Vanmackelberghe

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,500.00

Sydney Cancilla

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Thomas Negiru

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Victoria Olson

ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship

$ 300.00

Wagner Zhen

ACCSA & Houstons Leadership

$ 1,000.00

Paige Donald

Ag Partnership Scholarship - Agribusiness

$ 1,000.00

Sara Renwick

Ag Partnership Scholarship - Geographic Information Systems

$ 1,000.00

Jeremy Miller

Ag Partnership Scholarship - Heavy Duty Equipment Technician

$ 1,000.00

Covy Lyons

Ag Partnership Scholarship - Land and Water Management

$ 1,000.00

Callista Hall

Armstrong Management Award

$ 300.00

Stephanie Simmons 

Art Seddon Memorial Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Christopher Belliumeur

Assiniboine Community College Alumni Association Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jon Matthew Lucero

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Alex Worms

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Alicia Smart

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Amandeep Malhotra

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 3,250.00

Amber McNish

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Amber Nicholauson

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Amenti Wakjira

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

April Lafreniere

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Avery Grudeski

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Bea Flores

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Braden Davis

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Brianne Dubois

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Brooklyn Crepeele

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Brynn Kirkup

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Caesar Parayno

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Carly Fidler

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Chelsea Lawn

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,250.00

Chelsey McNiven

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Christina Asham

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Colby Stamford

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Daeun Oh

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Deann Romero

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Dominic Neuschwander

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Dominique Hampton

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Eden Snider

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Elisha Oswald

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Gabrielle Reyes

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 3,250.00

Gavin Blaikie

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Gerardo Sarinas

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Gordie Ross

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 3,250.00

Hayden Kelm

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Iryna Mikhno

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jaclyn Desaulniers

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jaryn Orr

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jayson Don Bradley Leano

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jennifer Schmidt

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jennifer Sylvester

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jhessa Penano

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Joanne Domingo

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Joe Dauphinais

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

John Carlo Gonzales

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jolene Buck

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jomalyn Abelida

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jon Matthew Lucero

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Jonalenkarla Escobilla

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Joyce Ann San Pedro

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Julia Banzil

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Justin Foster

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kaitlyn Crooks

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kaley Heinrichs

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kali Thompson

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kayleigh Croker

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kayley Groening

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kelaiah Peters

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Kelsey Michaudville

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kennedy Povey

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Kimberly Warkentin

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Larsen Nelson

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Leeza Miller

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Lei Xu

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Liam Epp

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Ma Angelica Mae San Juan

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Ma Isabela Malinay

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Madison De Roo

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Madison Muirhead

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Marian Castro

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Marie Cure

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Marjorie Velasco

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 2,750.00

Marley Quesnel

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Marxiel Medrano

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Mary Jane Mosqueda

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,500.00

Megan Quesnel

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Melanie Prud'Homme

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Morgan Bessant

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Nadine Bone

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Natalia Lorena Dominguez Lozano

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Nataliia Hrytsenko

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Nyssa Alpecho

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Pauline Oluoch

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Phyllis kelly

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Pooja Patel

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Rishabh Palta

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Ritchell Manoop

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Ronda Perks

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Rowena Parayno

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Sadie Yanyk

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Samantha Baker

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Samantha McIntosh

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Siboniso Mwaba

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Skyla Vanmackelbergh

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Spencer McNish

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Stacy Newman

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Stephen Smith

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Suong Vo

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Tania Allain

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Taylor Shurb

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Timothy Petrie

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Travis Mayhew

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 3,250.00

Tricia Flores

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Tyrell Wiens

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Vanessa Morris-Muller

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Yelena Polichshuk

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Yevgeniya (Jane) Borissova

Assiniboine Community College Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Yoonseok Cho

Assiniboine Community College Employee Dependant Award

$ 3,000.00

Samantha Pople

Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Achievement Award

$ 2,000.00

Desiree Brightnose

Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Achievement Bursary

$ 3,000.00

Brittany Knight

Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Achievement Bursary

$ 3,000.00

Sydney Fleming

Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Leadership Entrance

$ 2,000.00

Alanis Mckay

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Amanuel Birhanu

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Ashley Ridgen

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Blaine Roulette

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Chad Brooks

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Charity Woods

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Conway Mecas

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

lucien spence

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Natanis Thomas

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Nathalie Boisse

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Nicole Mogk

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Oshin O'decka Powell

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Philisha Hotomani

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Prairie McArthur

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Richard Waldner

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Shenoah Myran

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Sheryl Hotomani

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Soyeon Yu

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Tammy Tuttle

Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary

$ 500.00

Tori Daniels

Associate Cnd Travellers Bdn Club Communications Bridging Schol.

$ 1,000.00

Bryden Spiess

Brandon Regional Health Centre Auxillary Bursary

$ 3,000.00

Jenna Marwick

Brandon Regional Health Centre Auxillary Bursary

$ 3,000.00

Melissa Braschuk

Broadcastrs Association of MB Communications & Media Schol.

$ 1,000.00

Brooke Klinger

Canada Equipment Dealers Foundation Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Carter Jones

Canadian Institute of Plumbing & Heating Scholarship

$ 1,500.00

Eric Bone

Canadian Institute of Plumbing & Heating Scholarship

$ 1,500.00

Kayla Kindrat

Canadian Professional Meat Cutters Association Award

$ 1,000.00

Jianli Wu

Cando Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Alyson Peasgood

Cando Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Ashley Friesen

Cando Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Brittany Boyd

Cando Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Hanna Weflen

Cando Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Marley Quesnel

Cando Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Sadie McIntosh

Cando Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Stephanie Dowsett

Cargill Athletics Scholarship

$ 300.00

Earl Short

Cargill Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Elisha Oswald

Cargill Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Kate Fergusson

Chartwells Scholarship - Culinary Arts

$ 2,000.00

Rhianna Olaguer

Chartwells Scholarship - Hotel and Restaurant Management

$ 2,000.00

Vanessa Richard

Chun Self-Motivation & Dedication Scholarship for Business Admin.

$ 1,000.00

Taylor Shurb

Chun Self-Motivation & Dedication Scholarship for Practical Nursing

$ 1,000.00

Evelynda Panis

CIBC Financial Services Bridging Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Taylor Shurb

Construction Association of Rural Manitoba Entrance Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Keenan Roulette

Dauphin Friendship Centre MHSD Award

$ 200.00

Denise Racette-Courchene 

Dauphin Herald Award

$ 150.00

Heaven Pelletier

Dauphin Rotary Club Award

$ 1,000.00

Tyler Antoniuk

David W. Dixon Entrance Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

MacKenzie Shackel

Dinsdale Care Home Nurses Union Practical Nursing Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Kelly Genaille

E. Donn Mitchell Leadership in Agriculture and Rural Life Award

$ 1,250.00

Emily Elliott

Early Childhood Education Entrance Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Kaley Heinrichs

Early Childhood Education Entrance Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Rayna Schwalm

Enns Brothers John Deere Tech Yr 4

$ 1,000.00

Taylor Redpath

Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd Entrance Bursary

$ 4,000.00

Gemechis Keno

Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd Entrance Bursary

$ 4,000.00

Jared McQueen

Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd Renewable Bursary

$ 4,000.00

Jhessa Penano

Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd Renewable Bursary

$ 4,000.00

Ynah Pamplona

FCC Agribusiness Entrance Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Samantha Hunt

Hal Pallister - Scottish Rite Freemasonry Entrance Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Liam Epp

IMA Audio & Video Challenge

$ 1,000.00

Broden Halcrow

IMA Audio & Video Challenge

$ 500.00

Igor Prytsyuk

IMA Audio & Video Challenge

$ 1,000.00

Josh Bolack

IMA Audio & Video Challenge Participant

$ 500.00

Michalina Lojek

IMA Audio & Video Challenge Participant

$ 500.00

Sandra Brookes

Isabelle Simmonds Memorial - Economics

$ 250.00

Tyler Antoniuk

Jim Campbell Memorial Award

$ 2,000.00

Nathan Muir

John Deere Tech Yr 2 Award

$ 500.00

James Alexander

John Deere Tech Yr 4 Graduation Award

$ 500.00

Serge Delorme

Kelly Mathison Bridging Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Pamela Kerkowich

Kevin Miller of Miller Equipment Memorial Bridging Bursary

$ 2,500.00

Aaron Haase

Leech Family Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,500.00

Lucas Vasconcelos

Leech Family Athletics Scholarship

$ 750.00

Paige Donald

Leech Family Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Trinity Billaney

Leech Family Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Victoria King

Leech Family Athletics Scholarship

$ 300.00

Zachary Dyck

Leech Printing Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,500.00

Braden Campbell

Leech Printing Athletics Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Fernando Chorro

Leech Printing Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Justin Ejercito

Leech Printing Athletics Scholarship

$ 2,500.00

Paycen Warkentin

Leech Printing Athletics Scholarship

$ 500.00

Zach McCuthcheon

Lillian May Knox Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Hayley Matiowsky

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Aayla Harding

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Alexandria Bodoano

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Brandy Burzuik

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Chelsea Ganske

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Cher-lyn Stefanson

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Haylee Anderson

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Kylie Setter

Louis Riel Institute Bursary

$ 3,500.00

Shae-Lyn King

Manitoba Blue Cross Bursary for Students with Special Needs

$ 750.00

Jasmin Isaac

Manitoba Blue Cross Entrance Award

$ 750.00

Stephanie Kryschuk

Manitoba Blue Cross Travellers Bursary

$ 750.00

Savannah Wolfe

Manitoba Canola Growers Assoc. Agribusiness Bridging Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Angelique Forbes

Manitoba Infrastructure Award

$ 1,000.00

Cayden Brown

Manitoba Infrastructure Award

$ 1,000.00

Garett Strath

Manitoba Smart Network Inc. Scholarship

$ 1,200.00

Alejandra Cruz Miron

Manitoba Smart Network Inc. Scholarship

$ 1,200.00

James Epp

Mazer Group Bridging Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Gavin Blaikie

McDonald's Bursary for Practical Nursing

$ 1,000.00

Michael Thompson

McKenzie Seeds Bridging Bursay

$ 1,000.00

Spencer McNish

MNP Scholarship

$ 750.00

Tyler Antoniuk

Morguard/Shoppers Mall Bridging Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Samantha McIntosh

MSHS for Post Secondary ACC College Program

$ 1,500.00

Margaret MacDonald

Parkland Campus High School Skills 2019 - CHCA

$ 1,000.00

Hayley Flesher

Portage la Prairie Mutual Insurance Company Bridging Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Jessica Coy Barrera

Press Radio Bursary

$ 1,750.00

Harley Moar

Press Radio Bursary

$ 2,250.00

Yoonseok Cho

Provincial Exhibition of Manitoba Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Clara Baer

RBC Business Administration Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Joshua Van Alstyne

RBC Business Administration Bursary

$ 2,000.00

RV Miller Mosqueda

Redhead Equipment Bridging Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Patricia Hobson

Richard Triggs Memorial Briding Bursary

$ 2,000.00

logan peterson

Rotary Club of Brandon Bridging Bursary

$ 500.00

Morgan Bessant

S.A. Bill Westland Estate Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Lisa Legge

Scotiabank Bridging Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Monica Tichon

Shirley R. Ford Leadership Award

$ 500.00

Lisa Legge

Shur-Gro Farm Services & Munro Farm Supplies Bridging Award

$ 3,000.00

Amber McNish

Simplot Canada Bridging Scholarship

$ 1,000.00

Courtney Soloway

Snap-on Tools Entrance Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Dalton Hardisty

Southport Aerospace Centre Inc. Bridging Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Melissa Brischten

Speak Up Toastmasters Award

$ 150.00

Tegan Lariviere

Step Up Ladies!

$ 1,600.00

Margaret MacDonald

The Kille Family Bursary in Media Production

$ 1,000.00

Broden Halcrow-Ducharme

Viterra Scholarship

$ 2,000.00

Russel Pauls

Vivianne Bicknell Memorial Bridging Scholarship in Culinary Arts

$ 2,000.00

Dayva Halcrow

Walker Wood Foundation Renewable Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Arlene Hofer

Walker Wood Foundation Renewable Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Mary Rose Sequijor

Walker Wood Foundation Renewable Bursary

$ 2,000.00

Spencer McNish

Wawanesa Insurance Scholarship

$ 1,500.00

Kailan Dreolini

Westoba Credit Union Bursary

$ 1,000.00

Selena Hofer