COVID-19 Updates & Vaccine Verification Read more
Student receiving a One to Watch Award

Student Award Recipients

Awards Issued for the 2020-21 Academic Year

View the list below as a PDF.

Award Name Amount Student
2020 IMAgine Audio & Video Challenge $ 500.00 Gordon Hoar
2020 IMAgine Audio & Video Challenge $ 500.00 Travis Eilers
2020 IMAgine Audio & Video Challenge $ 1,000.00 Dawson Brooks
2020 IMAgine Audio & Video Challenge $ 1,000.00 Ayden Lambert
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Celestine Bibeau
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Barbara Castel
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Calista Green-Kynoch
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Jennifer Brauer
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Juliann Kelly
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Amee Butterfield
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Hayden Remillar
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Nolan Bailey
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,500.00 Jeinmietz Dela Cruz
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,000.00 Ryan Kopytko
ACC Academic Leadership Award $ 1,000.00 Torrie Fiddler
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Aaron Mair
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Aidan Roberts
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Alecia Simpson
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Alexa Nepinak
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Bezalel Gonete
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Cale Murray
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Calista Green-Kynoch
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Christyn Blondeau
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Cora Fijala
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Dawson Brooks
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Elisha Oswald
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Emily Grossman
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Gina Musgrave
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Hannah Yuen
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 250.00 Hilary Renwick
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Jasmin Denby
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,200.00 Jayde Hansen-Young
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Joshua Smud
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Juliana Vannucci
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Katie Brown
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Kendra Erickson
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 2,500.00 Lucas Vasconcelos
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Madison Barteaux
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,500.00 Marley Quesnel
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Megan Quesnel
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Mikayla Heap
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Natalie Babcock
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Paige Donald
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Rayna Schwalm
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Sadie Wood
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Simone Turner-Cummer
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Sydney Cancilla
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Tess Omeljahow
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 800.00 Thomas Negiru
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,200.00 Trinity Billaney
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 2,500.00 Vaughn Zimmer
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Victoria King
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Wagner Zhen
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Yua Ma
ACC Varsity Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Zachary Quinn
ACCSA Houstons Award $ 1,000.00 Kimberly Warkentin
ACCSA Leadership Award $ 1,000.00 Ronda Perks
ACCSA Leadership Award $ 1,000.00 Samantha Love
Ag Partnership Scholarship - Agribusiness $ 1,000.00 Avery Wakelam
Ag Partnership Scholarship - Geographic Information Systems $ 1,000.00 Ryan Sheffield
Ag Partnership Scholarship - Heavy Duty Equipment Technician $ 1,000.00 Ethen Winters
Ag Partnership Scholarship - Horticultural Production $ 1,000.00 Madeline Kennedy
Ag Partnership Scholarship - Land and Water Management $ 1,000.00 Timber Fjeldsted
Armstrong Management Award $ 300.00 Robin Morrisseau
Art Seddon Memorial Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Luis Osegueda Alas
Assiniboine Community College Alumni Association Bursary $ 1,000.00 Femi Dimeji
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Christine Morden
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Jenna Marwick
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Stephanie Kryschuk
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Kaylee Mullis
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Eden Snider
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Madison Muirhead
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Savannaha Robertson
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Amenti Wakjira
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,500.00 Mulugeta Negaro
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,750.00 Jaymin Patel
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Joseph Dauphinais
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Leeza Miller
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Nathanial Bridges
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,750.00 Randi Curry
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Jasmin Denby
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Karen Dela Cruz-Strachan
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,000.00 Phyllis kelly
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Paige Donald
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Megan Quesnel
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Marley Quesnel
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Chelsea Kawa
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Maxon Dowsett
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Amber Nicholauson
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Jackson Salyn
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Justine Baltazar
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Elisha Oswald
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,750.00 Mary Jane Mosqueda
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,750.00 Kennedy Povey
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,000.00 Femi Dimeji
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Mason Bailey
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,750.00 Derek Davies
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Yelena Polichshuk
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Sadie Yanyk
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,000.00 Colby Stamford
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,750.00 Andrea Andries
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Alecia Simpson
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,250.00 Donavon Lansing
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Nolan Bailey
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,750.00 Aidan Roberts
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Ria Lange
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,000.00 Carter Beattie
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Sydnie Corkish
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Dylan Boyd
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Shae-Lynn McKinstry
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,000.00 David Vo
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Keegan Burt
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 John Reyes
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Kayla Alday
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Sara Madill
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Hannah Yuen
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Curtis Cober
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Karley Woods
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Paula Gonzalez
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Evan Gryba
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 3,000.00 Drayson McPhail
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Madyline Barry
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Erika Dik
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Lyudmyla Pryyma
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,000.00 Willie Roan
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Gabrielle Reyes
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Madison De Roo
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 2,000.00 Sami Love
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Krista Dupras
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Carly Fidler
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Julia Banzil
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Makayla Heap
Assiniboine Community College Bursary $ 1,000.00 Zachary Zurba
Assiniboine Community College Employee Dependant Award $ 3,000.00 Derek Lamy
Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Achievement Bursary $ 3,000.00 Cari Trout
Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Achievement Bursary $ 3,000.00 Kayla Malcolm
Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Achievement Award $ 2,000.00 Cassy Daniels
Assiniboine Community College Indigenous Leadership Entrance Award $ 2,000.00 Melanie Mueller
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 1,750.00 Tracey Kuharski
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 1,750.00 Charlene Nault
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 1,750.00 Jennifer Comack
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 900.00 Crystal Genaille
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 900.00 Clarinda Layba
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 900.00 Conway Mecas
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 900.00 Alicia Turner
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 1,750.00 Tori Daniels
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 1,750.00 Yvonne Gibbons
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 900.00 Courtney Law
Assiniboine Community College Mature Student High School Bursary $ 1,750.00 Teagan Cook
Associated Cnd Travellers Bd Club Communications Bridging Schol. $ 1,000.00 James Didyk
Bob Williams Millennium Award $ 400.00 Cora Janzen-Alberts
Brandon Regional Health Centre Auxiliary Bursary $ 3,000.00 Kenah Coutu
Brandon Regional Health Centre Auxiliary Bursary $ 3,000.00 Makayla Murray
Canada Equipment Dealers Foundation Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Vaughn Zimmer
Canadian Hospitality Foundation 2019 Garland Culinary Mgmt Schol. $ 2,000.00 Sarah Buchanan
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Marley Quesnel
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Hannah Yuen
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Paige Kacperski
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Alyson Peasgood
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Victoria Olson
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Katie Brown
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Drew Curtis
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Juliana Vannucci
Cando Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Calista Green-Kynoch
Chartwells Scholarship - Culinary Arts $ 2,000.00 Drew Curtis
Chartwells Scholarship - Hotel & Restaurant Management $ 2,000.00 Angie Camargo Pinzon
Chun Self-Motivation & Dedication Scholarship for Practical Nursing $ 1,000.00 Jade Braun
CIBC Financial Services Bridging Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Patrick Pittet
Construction Association of Rural Manitoba Entrance Bursary $ 2,000.00 Brenden Messner
Dauphin and District Chamber of Commerce Award $ 250.00 Tegan Lariviere
Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Award $ 200.00 Nikki Chartrand
Dauphin Friendship Centre Award - MHSD $ 200.00 Matthew Reicker
Dauphin Herald Award $ 150.00 Lisa Legge
Dauphin Rotary Club Award $ 1,000.00 Mandi Szabo
David W. Dixon Entrance Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Matthew Archambault
E. Donn Mitchell Leadership in Agriculture and Rural Life Award $ 1,250.00 Maygen Greer
Early Childhood Education Entrance Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Faith McLaughlin
Early Childhood Education Entrance Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Jessie Laroche
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Erin Loewen
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Vanessa Morris-Muller
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Kelsey Hall
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Rayna Schwalm
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Brandy Koch
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Kaley Heinrichs
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Chloe Genaille
Early Childhood Educator Bursary $ 5,000.00 Aminah Yusuf
Early Childhood Educator Scholarship $ 2,500.00 Julia Bluhm
Early Childhood Educator Scholarship $ 2,500.00 Brook Hodgins
Enns Brothers John Deere Tech Year 4 Graduation Award $ 1,000.00 Jonas Bellion
Ethel Cristine Winkler Entrance Bursary $ 2,000.00 Lisa Urquhart
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd Renewable Bursary $ 4,000.00 Jared McQueen
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd Renewable Bursary $ 4,000.00 Gemechis Keno
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. Entrance Bursary $ 4,000.00 Michelle Perez
Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd. Entrance Bursary $ 4,000.00 Zachary Quinn
FCC Agribusiness Entrance Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Chad Killam
Hal Pallister - Scottish Rite Freemasonry Entrance Bursary $ 1,000.00 Jared McQueen
International Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Do Thuy Ha Tran
International Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Patiscia Campbell
International Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Rochelle Johnson
International Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Karl Olaussen
International Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Ash Patel
International Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Ling Song
International Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Lisa Lecheminant
Isabelle Simmonds Memorial Award - Economics $ 250.00 Jonathan Morrisseau
Isabelle Simmonds Memorial Award - Statistics $ 250.00 Shenise Morrisseau
Jennifier Hammell Practical Nursing Bursary $ 1,000.00 Sierra Lundberg
Jim Campbell Memorial Award $ 2,000.00 Joshua Smud
John Deere Tech Year 2 Award $ 500.00 Nick Stoesz
John Deere Tech Year 4 Graduation Award $ 500.00 Cal Unruh
Kelly Mathison Bridging Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Jaryn Orr
Kevin Miller of Miller Equipment Memorial Entrance Bursary $ 2,500.00 Ethen Winters
Leech Family Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Jack Pelechaty
Leech Family Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Noah Barcellona
Leech Family Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Nolan Slate
Leech Family Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Jack Pelechaty
Leech Family Athletics Scholarship $ 500.00 Noah Barcellona
Leech Family Athletics Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Nolan Slate
Lillian May Knox Memorial Bursary $ 2,000.00 Tania Allain
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Cher-lyn Stefanson
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Deanna Keen
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Kylie Setter
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Brandy Burzuik
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Sydney Fleming
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Aayla Harding
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Jenna Delaurier
Louis Riel Bursary $ 5,000.00 Shae-Lyn King
Lt Governor Award $ 1,000.00 Mariah McCue
Lt Governor Award $ 1,000.00

Darise Sky Peters-Fontaine

Manitoba Blue Cross Bursary for Students with Special Needs $ 750.00 Nathanial Bridges
Manitoba Blue Cross Entrance Award $ 750.00 Donavon Lansing
Manitoba Blue Cross Travellers Bursary $ 750.00 Sydni Belinski
MB Canola Growers Association Agribusiness Bridging Bursary $ 1,000.00 Paige Freitag
Manitoba Infrastructure Award $ 1,250.00 Tetiana Melnichenko
Manitoba Infrastructure Award $ 1,250.00 Leslie Skead
Manitoba Smart Network Inc. Scholarship $ 1,200.00 Lucas Cook
Manitoba Smart Network Inc. Scholarship $ 1,200.00 Alicia Nass
Mazergroup Bridging Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Tristen Shiner
McDonald's Bursary for Practical Nursing $ 1,000.00 Calista Green-Kynoch
McKenzie Seeds Bridging Bursary $ 1,000.00 Ben Rainka
Mel and Ruth Turnbull Award $ 5,000.00 Amee Butterfield
Mel and Ruth Turnbull Award $ 5,000.00 Haleigh Vandenberghe
MNP Scholarship $ 750.00 Mandi Szabo
Morguard/Shoppers Mall Bridging Bursary $ 1,000.00 Mulugeta Negaro
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Aidan-Julia Roberts
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Madison Barteaux
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Whitley McDonald
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Zach Zurba
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Calista Green-Kynoch
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Jack Austin
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Shelby Dheilly
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Hayley Ryznar
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Dawson Brooks
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Vaughn Zimmer
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Andrew Greig
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Brooklyn Chartrand
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Cora Fijala
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Travis Eilers
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Joshue Smud
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Avery Wakelam
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Amee Butterfield
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Katrina Tobin
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Tyler Didyk
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Derek Marshall
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Samantha Holyk
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Alyssa McCutcheon
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Emily Day
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Alex Edwards
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Tristen Shiner
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Dawson Maxwell
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Haleigh Vandenberghe
One to Watch Entrance Award $ 1,000.00 Matthw Archambault
Portage La Prairie Mutual Insurance Company Bridging Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Krista Hall
Practical Nursing Bursary $ 1,000.00 Jon Matthew Lucero
Practical Nursing Bursary $ 1,000.00 Marie Cure
Press Radio Bursary $ 2,250.00 Jessica Duong
Press Radio Bursary $ 2,250.00 Broddi Bjarnarson
Redhead Equipment Bridging Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Mason Bailey
Richard Triggs Memorial Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Mason Bailey
Robert Gardner Memorial - Professionalism Award $ 200.00 Tyler Antoniuk
Rotary Club of Brandon Bridging Bursary $ 1,000.00 Amenti Wakjira
Royal Candian Legion - Brandon #20 Award $ 250.00 Sam Robak
Scotiabank Bridging Bursary $ 2,000.00 Marley Quesnel
Shur-Gro Farm Services & Munro Farm Supplies Bridging Award $ 3,000.00 Charles Gilson
Simplot Canada Bridging Scholarship $ 1,000.00 Sara Renwick
Snap-on Tools Entrance Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Travis Wong
Southport Aerospace Centre Inc. Entrance Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Melanie Mueller
Step Up Ladies! $ 1,600.00 Genista Buhler
The Kille Family Bursary in Media Production $ 1,000.00 Kenneth Dionzon
Viterra Scholarship $ 2,000.00 Janelle Lavich
Vivianne Bicknell Memorial Bridging Scholarship in Culinary Arts $ 2,000.00 Noah Stelmack
Walker Wood Foundation Entrance Bursary $ 2,000.00 Justine Baltazar
Walker Wood Foundation Entrance Bursary $ 2,000.00 Hannah Yuen
Walker Wood Foundation Entrance Bursary $ 2,000.00 Evan Gryba
West Region Tribal Council Award $ 500.00 Shaquille Houle
Westoba Credit Union Bridging Bursary $ 1,000.00 Katie Brown